FIXTURES FOR THE 19TH EDITION OF THE

PEAKLINE – HON. FATAI AYOOLA 5 A-SIDE FOOTBALL COMPETITION

VENUE: SYNTHETIC PITCH, ARAROMI PRIMARY SCHOOL, NEW ROAD.

 

PRIMARY SCHOOLS CATEGORY

 

Group A

Unity Primary School, Awodi-Ora

Christ Assembly Primary School, Alakoto

L.A. Primary School, Ajegunle

Wowo Primary School, Olodi-Apapa

Ajeromi Central Primary School, New Road

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Mon. 28.10.19 12:00 Noon   Ajeromi Central        vs        Wowo
  2. Mon. 28.10.19 12:30pm        Christ Assembly        vs        Unity
  3. Wed. 30.10.19 12:00 Noon   L.A. Ajegunle             vs        Christ Assembly
  4. Wed. 30.10.19 12:30pm        Unity                           vs        Ajeromi Central
  5. Fri. 01.11.19 12:00 Noon   Unity                           vs        Wowo
  6. Fri. 01.11.19 12:30pm        L.A. Ajegunle             vs        Ajeromi Central
  7. Mon. 4.11.19             12:00 Noon   Ajeromi Central        vs        Christ Assembly
  8. Mon. 4.11.19 12:30pm        Wowo                         vs        L.A. Ajegunle
  9. Wed. 6.11.18 11:00am        L.A. Ajegunle             vs        Unity
  10. Wed. 6.11.18 11:30am        Christ Assembly        vs        Wowo

 

Group B

Gracious Infant Jesus Nursery & Primary School, Ojo Road

Jimoh Ojora Primary School I, Amukoko

L.A. Primary School II, Amukoko

NUD Primary School I, Aiyetoro

Sari Iganmu Primary School II, Sari-Iganmu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Mon. 28.10.19 1:00pm          NUD                           vs        Gracious Infant
  2. Mon. 28.10.19 1:30pm          Jimoh Ojora I             vs        Sari Iganmu
  3. Thur. 31.10.19 12:00 Noon   L.A. Amukoko II        vs        Jimoh Ojora I

12        Thur. 31.10.19          12:30pm        Sari Iganmu II            vs        NUD

  1. Mon. 04.11.19 1:00pm          Sari Iganmu II            vs        Gracious Infant
  2. Mon. 04.11.19 1:30pm          L.A. Amukoko II        vs        NUD
  3. Tue. 05.11.19 11:00am        NUD                            vs        Jimoh Ojora I
  4. Tue. 05.11.19 11:30am        Gracious Infant         vs        L.A. Amukoko II
  5. Thur. 7.11.19 11:00am        L.A. Amukoko II        vs        Sari Iganmu II
  6. Thur. 7.11.19 11:30am        Jimoh Ojora I             vs        Gracious Infant

Group C

Topfield Nursery & Primary School, Awodi-Ora

Jimoh Ojora Primary School II, Amukoko

L.A. Primary School, Layeni

Reservation Primary School, Tolu

Alaba Primary School I, Alaba-Oro

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Mon. 28.10.19 2:00pm          L.A. Layeni                 vs        Alaba School I
  2. Mon. 28.10.19 2:30pm          Topfield                      vs        Jimoh Ojora II
  3. Thur. 31.10.19 1:00pm          Reservation               vs        Topfield
  4. Thur. 31.10.19 1:30pm          Jimoh Ojora II           vs        L.A. Layeni
  5. Mon. 4.11.19 2:00pm          Jimoh Ojora II           vs        Alaba School I
  6. Mon. 4.11.19 2:30pm          Reservation               vs        L.A. Layeni
  7. Wed. 6.11.18 12:00 Noon   L.A. Layeni                 vs        Topfield
  8. Wed. 6.11.18 12:30pm        Alaba School I            vs        Reservation
  9. Thur. 7.11.19 12:00 Noon   Reservation               vs        Jimoh Ojora II
  10. Thur. 7.11.19 12:30pm        Topfield                      vs        Alaba School I

 

Group D

Rybeka Model School, Olodi-Apapa

Sari-Iganmu Primary School I, Iganmu

Anglican Primary School II, Aiyetoro

Kajola Primary School, Araromi

Alaba Primary School II, Alaba-Oro

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Mon. 28.10.19 3:00pm          Rybeka                       vs        Alaba II
  2. Mon. 28.10.19 3:30pm          Kajola                          vs        Sari-Iganmu I
  3. Thur. 31.10.19 2:00pm          Anglican II                  vs        Kajola
  4. Thur. 31.10.19 2:30pm          Sari-Iganmu I             vs        Rybeka
  5. Mon. 4.11.19 3:00pm          Sari-Iganmu I             vs        Alaba II
  6. Mon. 4.11.19 3:30pm          Anglican II                  vs        Rybeka
  7. Wed. 6.11.18 1:00pm          Rybeka                       vs        Kajola
  8. Wed. 6.11.18 1:30pm          Alaba II                       vs        Anglican II
  9. Thur. 7.11.19 1:00pm          Anglican II                  vs        Sari-Iganmu I
  10. Thur. 7.11.19 1:30pm          Kajola                          vs        Alaba II

 

Quarter Finals

  1. Mon. 11.11.19 11:00am        Winner A                    vs        Runner Up B
  2. Mon. 11.11.19 11:30am        Winner B                    vs        Runner Up A
  3. Mon. 11.11.19 12:00 Noon   Winner C                    vs        Runner Up D
  4. Mon. 11.11.19 12:30pm        Winner D                   vs        Runner Up C

Semi – Finals

  1. Wed. 13.11.19 12:00 Noon   Winner 41                  vs        Winner 42
  2. Wed. 13.11.19 12:30pm        Winner 43                  vs        Winner 44

 

Final

15        Fri. 15.11.19             11:00am        Winner 45                  vs        Winner 46

 

 

JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOYS CATEGORY

 

Group A

Immanuel Anglican Secondary School, Apapa

Moonlight College, Olodi-Apapa

Topfield College, Awodi-Ora

Creek Junior High School, Tolu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

1          Mon. 28.10.19          4:00pm          Immanuel                  vs        Moonlight

2          Mon. 28.10.19          4:30pm          Topfield                      vs        Creek Junior

5          Wed. 30.10.19          4:00pm          Creek Junior              vs        Immanuel

6          Wed. 30.10.19          4:30pm          Topfield                      vs        Moonlight

9          Fri. 01.11.19             1:00pm          Immanuel                  vs        Topfield

10        Fri. 01.11.19             1:30pm          Creek Junior              vs        Moonlight

 

Group B

Ajeromi-Ifelodun Junior High School, Olodi-Apapa

Infant Jesus College, Ojo Road

Mokoya Junior High School, Tolu

Reservation Junior Secondary School, Tolu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

3          Tue. 29.10.19           1:00pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Reservation

4          Tue. 29.10.19           1:30pm          Mokoya Junior          vs        AJIF Junior

7          Thur. 31.10.19          3:00pm          AJIF Junior                 vs        Infant Jesus

8          Thur. 31.10.19          3:30pm          Mokoya Junior          vs        Reservation

11        Mon. 4.11.19                        4:00pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Mokoya Junior

12        Mon. 4.11.19                        4:30pm          AJIF Junior                 vs        Reservation

 

Semi – Finals

13        Wed. 6.11.18                        3:00pm          Winner A                    vs        Runner Up B

14        Wed. 6.11.18                        3:30pm          Winner B                    vs        Runner Up A

 

Final

15        Fri. 15.11.19             11:00am        Winner 13                  vs        Winner 14

 

 

 

SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL GIRLS CATEGORY

 

Group A

Ajeromi-Ifelodun Senior High School, Olodi-Apapa

Rybeka Model College, Olodi-Apapa

Topfield College, Awodi-Ora

Creek Senior High School, Tolu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

1          Tue. 29.10.19           2:00pm          Topfield College        vs        Creek Senior

2          Tue. 29.10.19           2:30pm          Rybeka Model           vs        AJIF Senior

5          Thur. 31.10.19          4:00pm          AJIF School                vs        Topfield College

6          Thur. 31.10.19          4:30pm          Rybeka Model           vs        Creek Senior

9          Tue. 05.11.19           12:00 Noon   Topfield College        vs        Rybeka Model

10        Tue. 05.11.19           12:30pm        AJIF Senior                 vs        Creek Senior

 

Group B

Mavir Leaders College, Olodi-Apapa

Immanuel Anglican Secondary School, Apapa

Infant Jesus College, Ojo Road

Newland Senior Secondary School, Tolu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

3          Tue. 29.10.19           3:00pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Newland

4          Tue. 29.10.19           3:30pm          Immanuel                  vs        Mavir Leaders

7          Fri. 01.11.19             2:00pm          Mavir Leaders           vs        Infant Jesus

8          Fri. 01.11.19             2:30pm          Immanuel                  vs        Newland

11        Tue. 05.11.19           1:00pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Immanuel

12        Tue. 05.11.19           1:30pm          Mavir Leaders           vs        Newland

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

3          Tue. 29.10.19           4:00pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Reservation

4          Tue. 29.10.19           4:30pm          Mokoya Junior          vs        AJIF Junior

7          Fri. 01.11.19             3:00pm          AJIF Junior                 vs        Infant Jesus

8          Fri. 01.11.19             3:30pm          Mokoya Junior          vs        Reservation

11        Tue. 05.11.19           2:00pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Mokoya Junior

12        Tue. 05.11.19           2:30pm          AJIF Junior                 vs        Reservation

 

Semi – Finals

13        Thur. 7.11.19                        2:00pm          Winner A                    vs        Runner Up B

14        Thur. 7.11.19                        2:30pm          Winner B                    vs        Runner Up A

 

Final

15        Fri. 15.11.19             11:00am        Winner 13                  vs        Winner 14

 

 

SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BOYS CATEGORY

 

Group A

Topfield College, Awodi-Ora

Immanuel Anglican Secondary School, Apapa

Creek Senior High School, Tolu

Newland Senior Secondary School, Tolu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Wed. 30.10.19 1:00pm          Topfield                      vs        Immanuel
  2. Wed. 30.10.19 1:30pm          Creek Senior              vs        Newland
  3. Fri. 01.11.19 4:00pm          Newland                    vs        Topfield
  4. Fri. 01.11.19 4:30pm          Creek Senior              vs        Immanuel
  5. Tue. 05.11.19 3:00pm          Topfield                      vs        Creek Senior
  6. Tue. 05.11.19 3:30pm          Newland                    vs        Immanuel

 

Group B

Ajeromi-Ifelodun Senior High School, Olodi-Apapa

Dorcas Memorial College, Awodi-Ora

Rybeka Model College

Expressway Senior Secondary School, Tolu

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Wed. 30.10.19 2:00pm          Expressway               vs        Dorcas
  2. Wed. 30.10.19 2:30pm          Rybeka Model           vs        AJIF Senior
  3. Tue. 05.11.19 4:00pm          AJIF Senior                 vs        Expressway
  4. Tue. 05.11.19 4:30pm          Rybeka Model           vs        Dorcas
  5. Wed. 6.11.18 4:00pm          Expressway               vs        Rybeka Model
  6. Wed. 6.11.18 4:30pm          AJIF Senior                 vs        Dorcas

 Group C

Mavir Leaders College, Olodi-Apapa

Caro Favoured College, Awodi-Ora

Helifest Secondary School, Ajegunle

 

Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Wed. 30.10.19 3:00pm          Mavir Leaders           vs        Caro Favoured
  2. Wed. 6.11.18 2:00pm          Mavir Leaders           vs        Helifest
  3. Thur. 7.11.19 3:00pm          Caro Favoured           vs        Helifest

 

Group D

Infant Jesus College, Ojo Road 

Moonlight College, Olodi-Apapa

Bola Ige Millennium Secondary School, Tolu

 Match             Date                Time                                       Pairings

  1. Wed. 30.10.19 3:30pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Moonlight
  2. Wed. 6.11.18 2:30pm          Infant Jesus               vs        Bola Ige
  3. Thur. 7.11.19 3:30pm          Moonlight                  vs        Bola Ige

 Quarter Finals

  1. Mon. 11.11.19 1:00pm          Winner A                    vs        Runner Up B
  2. Mon. 11.11.19 1:30pm          Winner B                    vs        Runner Up A
  3. Mon. 11.11.19 2:00pm          Winner C                    vs        Runner Up D
  4. Mon. 11.11.19 2:30pm          Winner D                   vs        Runner Up C

 Semi – Finals

  1. Wed. 13.11.19 2:30pm          Winner 19                  vs        Winner 20
  2. Wed. 13.11.19 3:00pm          Winner 21                  vs        Winner 22

 Final

25        Fri. 15.11.19             11:00am        Winner 23                  vs        Winner 24

 ALL TEAMS ARE TO REPORT TO THE MATCH VENUE 30 MINUTES BEFORE THEIR MATCHES

TEAMS ARE TO GO TO THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT SECRETARIAT TO PICK THEIR FIXTURES FROM TOMORROW.